General Election - November 6, 2001

Official Results

Automatic Recounts will be held for North Baltimore Village Council at 9:00 am and Pemberville Board of Trustees of Public Affairs at 10:00 am on Thursday, November 29.

OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1
19 Nov 2001                    GENERAL ELECTION
11:12 AM                       NOVEMBER 6, 2001
                        WOOD COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
                                104 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                104    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - BG CITY                     20    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - NORTHWOOD CITY               4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - PERRYSBURG CITY             14    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - ROSSFORD CITY                5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - BLOOM TWP                    4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LAKE TWP                    11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETON TWP                4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MONTGOMERY TWP               5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - PERRYSBURG TWP               9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SAND CO SB                   6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WOOD CO SB                  51    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - BG SCHOOL DIST.             32    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - EA SCHOOL DIST.             11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - EL SCHOOL DIST.             13    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LA SCHOOL DIST.             15    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LK SCHOOL DIST.              6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - NB SCHOOL DIST.              4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - NO SCHOOL DIST.              4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - OT SCHOOL DIST.             13    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - PR SCHOOL DIST.             22    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - RO SCHOOL DIST.             15    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MID COUNTY AMB               6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARD ONE                     6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARD TWO                     4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARD THREE                   4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARD FOUR                    6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - BG MUNI CT DIST             55    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - PERRYSBURG MUNI             46    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   74,464
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        28,113     37.75
 
CITY OF BOWLING GREEN - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE MEMBER
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WILLIAM T. CULBERTSON          REP        3,152     56.56
   B.J. FISCHER                   DEM        2,421     43.44
 
CITY OF BOWLING GREEN - 1ST WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GREGORY PAUL AMEND             REP          206     32.09
   SARAH TOMASHEFSKI              DEM          436     67.91
 
CITY OF BOWLING GREEN - 2ND WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   PATRICK NG                     DEM          560    100.00
 
CITY OF BOWLING GREEN - 3RD WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   SANDRA M. WICKS                DEM        1,046    100.00
 
CITY OF BOWLING GREEN - 4TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   STANLEY D. BORTEL, JR.         REP        1,790    100.00
 
CITY OF FOSTORIA - PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOSEPH E. DROLL                DEM          178    100.00
 
CITY OF FOSTORIA - AUDITOR
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DEBORA J. SOUDER                            151    100.00
 
CITY OF FOSTORIA - TREASURER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DONALD S. YARRIS               REP          160    100.00
 
CITY OF FOSTORIA - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID L. CLARK                 REP           98     16.93
   THOMAS LAKE                    DEM           77     13.30
   ARLEN L. LOWERY                DEM          122     21.07
   JEREMY L. NELLER               REP           64     11.05
   BRIAN J. WHITTA                REP           88     15.20
   GEORGIANNA WIDMER              DEM          130     22.45
 
CITY OF FOSTORIA - 2ND WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LaVERNE C. ANDERSON            REP          131     62.98
   JERRY A. NELSON                IND           77     37.02
 
CITY OF NORTHWOOD - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES D. BARTON                             727     18.33
   DAVID A. GALLAHER                           586     14.78
   CONNIE SUE HUGHES                           552     13.92
   CRAIG R. KOHRING                            384      9.68
   MICHAEL R. MYERS                            826     20.83
   ETHAN B. REMLEY                             419     10.56
   PHILIP J. WOJCINSKI                         472     11.90
 
CITY OF PERRYSBURG - MAYOR
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JODY G. HOLBROOK                          2,925     68.28
   JONATHAN F. ORSER                         1,359     31.72
 
CITY OF PERRYSBURG - COUNCIL MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MARIA F. ERMIE                            2,424     21.25
   JOHN F. KEVERN                            2,365     20.73
   JOSEPH LAWLESS                            2,365     20.73
   DENNIS E. MOORMAN                           841      7.37
   JUDITH A. VERKIN                          2,029     17.79
   BRENDA L. WALTON                          1,384     12.13
 
CITY OF ROSSFORD - TREASURER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KEN A. HERMES                             1,223    100.00
 
CITY OF ROSSFORD - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   GAY K. BARKER                               705     12.64
   MOLLY A. JAKUBEC                            953     17.09
   RICHARD A. KOVACH                           897     16.08
   JIM RICHARDS                                965     17.30
   MARLENE UHLER                               856     15.35
   WILLIAM VERBOSKY, JR.                     1,201     21.53
 
BOWLING GREEN MUNICIPAL COURT DISTRICT JUDGE
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARK B. REDDIN                           11,000    100.00
 
PERRYSBURG MUNICIPAL COURT DISTRICT JUDGE
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   S. DWIGHT OSTERUD                        11,020    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF BAIRDSTOWN - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   BETTY J. BARRINGER                           14    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF BLOOMDALE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   STEVEN J. ARNOLD                            130     17.38
   VIRGINIA GRAY                               130     17.38
   SKEETER HUNT                                126     16.84
   CAROL KIRBY                                 172     22.99
   SHEILA A. McNALLY                           121     16.18
   VERLIN L. WAGNER                             69      9.22
 
VILLAGE OF BRADNER - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   CRAIG BECHTEL                                99     12.01
   JENNIFER L. BICKFORD                         84     10.19
   CORY L. FAIRBANKS                           120     14.56
   CAROL J. McMINN                             102     12.38
   VIRGIL JAY SHULL, JR.                       151     18.33
   G. JANE TRUMBULL                            129     15.66
   RAYMOND ZAKER                               139     16.87
 
VILLAGE OF BRADNER - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF CUSTAR - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF CUSTAR - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JERALD K. CLINK                              48    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF CYGNET - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   BETTY I. RAMSEY                              57     33.53
   JON REYNOLDS                                 61     35.88
   VENITA K. SIMON                              52     30.59
 
VILLAGE OF CYGNET - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOE WRIGHT                                   68    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF GRAND RAPIDS - MAYOR -
UNEXP. TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   WILLIAM B. HUTCHISON                        134     44.67
   JUDY KEIFER                                 166     55.33
 
VILLAGE OF GRAND RAPIDS - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN BERRY                                  249     44.95
   MARJORY A. OBERMYER                         148     26.71
   PAMELA SHERWOOD                             157     28.34
 
VILLAGE OF HASKINS - MAYOR
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KENNETH W. FALLOWS                          149     49.83
   CHARLENE M. GENSON                           77     25.75
   BRAD HEFT                                    22      7.36
   DAVID WURST                                  51     17.06
 
VILLAGE OF HASKINS - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   THOMAS K. COTTERMAN, JR.                    176     18.28
   TIM M. ENRIGHT                              196     20.35
   GLENN HARDING                               183     19.00
   KURT HARRIS                                 185     19.21
   SHIRLEY J. SHELDRICK                        155     16.10
   KIMBERLY A. WURST                            68      7.06
 
VILLAGE OF HOYTVILLE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF HOYTVILLE - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF JERRY CITY - MAYOR
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LISA K. SWINEHART                            75    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF JERRY CITY - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   MARCUS A. BURKS                              67     24.45
   LEWIS W. McGUIRE                             70     25.55
   LARRY ROTHENBUHLER                           74     27.01
   LEE ANN SMITH                                63     22.99
 
VILLAGE OF LUCKEY - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   DONALD E. BRICKNER                          199     22.46
   THOMAS E. LOEW                              257     29.01
   DONALD F. PADGETT                           223     25.17
   HAROLD A. WACHTER                           207     23.36
 
VILLAGE OF MILLBURY - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   FRED DENSIC                                 244     26.61
   KENNETH L. HEINTZELMAN                      228     24.86
   MICHAEL J. WEIS                             230     25.08
   CLARENCE E. WILBURN, II                     215     23.45
 
VILLAGE OF MILTON CENTER - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF NORTH BALTIMORE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JEFFERY P. BRETZ               DEM          347     16.71
   ROBERT W. DOWNS                REP          442     21.29
   ARLOUWEEN S. HARMON            DEM          347     16.71 *Declared Winner*
   ROBERT EDWARD HARTIGAN         REP          504     24.28
   C. MICHAEL JULIEN              REP          436     21.00
 
VILLAGE OF PEMBERVILLE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   GARY BRANN                                  339     20.38
   GLENN HOUCK                                 239     14.37
   CHERYL SHARP                                372     22.37
   PATRICIA VANDERSALL                         320     19.24
   DOUGLAS WEGMAN                              393     23.63
 
VILLAGE OF PEMBERVILLE - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIR
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CHARLES E. ARING                            257     50.20
   KENNETH R. HENLINE                          255     49.80
 
VILLAGE OF PORTAGE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   BLYTHE R. DRAIN                              81     15.70
   RICHARD W. GILL                              76     14.73
   CLARENCE KIDD                               101     19.57
   JAY SOCKMAN                                  81     15.70
   WM. MARK WOLFORD                            103     19.96
   HAROLD K. YODER, SR.                         74     14.34
 
VILLAGE OF RISINGSUN - MAYOR
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VILLAGE OF RISINGSUN - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES A. ESSMAN                              96    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF TONTOGANY - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JACK C. CRAWFORD                             83     26.35
   RAMONA HOCK                                  68     21.59
   RICHARD E. MEEK                              95     30.16
   KENDRA J. SMITH                              69     21.90
 
VILLAGE OF TONTOGANY - BD. OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   TODD A. BUEHRER                             118    100.00
 
VILLAGE OF WALBRIDGE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   WARREN A. BYINGTON, JR.                     521     23.00
   JERRY A. EVERSMAN                           504     22.25
   JEFFERY T. MAHNEN                           402     17.75
   JOANN B. SCHIAVONE                          642     28.35
   ROBEERT A. KISS (WRITE-IN)                  196      8.65
 
VILLAGE OF WAYNE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   DOREEN K. AULT                              137     35.58
   PAULETTE REPASZ                              85     22.08
   JAY E. VANDERSALL                           113     29.35
   CRAIG M. EVERETT (WRITE-IN)                  32      8.31
   JIM SNAP II  (WRITE-IN)                      18      4.68
 
VILLAGE OF WEST MILLGROVE - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JOYCE E. CARR                                18     31.03
   HERMAN J. SCHREINER                          20     34.48
   CARRIE SLAUGHTERBECK                         20     34.48
 
VILLAGE OF WESTON - COUNCIL MEMBER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   RAY DAVIS                                    93     30.90
   HOWARD D. LASHUAY                           102     33.89
   MARK W. SHEFFER                             106     35.22
 
BLOOM TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CHRIS BARRINGER                             233     23.23
   WALTER W. BOWSHER                           187     18.64
   PHILLIP BRESLER                             246     24.53
   TERRY HUMMEL                                337     33.60
 
BLOOM TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES D. GEORGE                             278     53.46
   JOHN REYNOLDS, JR.                          242     46.54
 
CENTER TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DALE R. BROWN                               194     27.87
   SHAD T. RIDENOUR                            265     38.07
   J. ROGER SARVER                             237     34.05
 
FREEDOM TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   KEITH L. AVERS                              674     36.99
   RICHARD C. RAHE                             321     17.62
   GENE H. WALSTON                             827     45.39
 
GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GEORGE FOOS                                 209     26.97
   LESLIE W. HEYMAN                            295     38.06
   GEORGE F. LIMES, SR.                        271     34.97
 
GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/21/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   TIM OBERMYER                                367    100.00
 
HENRY TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAY A. BALTZ                                601     51.06
   NED F. CASEY                                576     48.94
 
JACKSON TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID L. BAER                               117     24.22
   MARY LOU LEATHERMAN                          50     10.35
   MATTHEW S. SHEEKS                           119     24.64
   GENE A. WEAVER                               76     15.73
   DANIEL R. ZERNHEL                           121     25.05
 
LAKE TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RON SIMS                                  1,471     33.58
   JOHN E. WELCH                             1,042     23.78
   RICHARD WELLING                           1,868     42.64
 
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID ADAMS                                 294     40.38
   DOUGLAS J. KERR                             163     22.39
   ROD LUCAS                                   271     37.23
 
MIDDLETON TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES F. BOSTDORFF                          510     30.09
   FREDERICK JAMES GETZ                        511     30.15
   KEVIN WAGNER                                362     21.36
   TERRY WEIHL                                 312     18.41
 
MILTON TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN FEEHAN                                 217     39.17
   BRENT A. KONRAD                             155     27.98
   STANLEY J. WILHELM                          182     32.85
 
MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES L. HARMAN                             579     51.06
   PAUL WALTERS                                555     48.94
 
PERRY TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT HUNKER                               260     28.42
   TODD C. RUNION                              253     27.65
   GENE C. STOUDINGER                          237     25.90
   BILL WHETSEL                                165     18.03
 
PERRYSBURG TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BARBARA J. GUNN                           1,179     27.30
   CANDIDATE WITHDREW                           21       .49
   BOB MACK                                    992     22.97
   BILL MILLER                                 740     17.14
   DANIEL W. RESTLE                            583     13.50
   ROBERT E. WARNIMONT                         803     18.60
 
PLAIN TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES A. AVERY                              198     32.51
   DONALD L. BECHSTEIN                         243     39.90
   ROBERT G. GREEN                             168     27.59
 
PORTAGE TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROGER BENSCHOTER                            237     28.18
   WILLIAM A. DAVIES                           247     29.37
   DAVID L. HOUSHOLDER                         193     22.95
   BRETT WANSITLER                             164     19.50
 
TROY TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DANNY G. BINIKER                            305     14.17
   ROBERT S. EMANS                             601     27.93
   JAMES R. JACOBS                             448     20.82
   MARY ANN MILLER                             235     10.92
   JOHN F. SCHULTE                             338     15.71
   MARY ANN THOMPSON                           225     10.46
 
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TOM ASMUS                                   240     24.82
   ORVILLE BUEHRER                             266     27.51
   ANDREW K. MOSER                             170     17.58
   DAVID L. SMITH                              291     30.09
 
WEBSTER TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
  RONALD C. SPOERL                             346     54.75
  R. DAVID WALLACE                             286     45.25
 
WESTON TOWNSHIP - TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BRUCE DEWESE                                213     54.34
   DANIEL WEAVER                               179     45.66
 
HANCOCK COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
GOVERNINING BOARD MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   RALPH E. ALLER                              159     47.32
   JOHN D. OMAN                                 93     27.68
   FREDERICK P. ZIEGMAN                         84     25.00
 
LUCAS COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY HANSEN                                  38     29.69
   JOAN E. KUCHCINSKI                           32     25.00
   KAREN S. ROGALSKI                            24     18.75
   JOE RUTHERFORD                               34     26.56
 
NORTHWEST OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER OF DISTRICT 5
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES M. BRUBAKER (WRITE-IN)                  0      0.00
 
SANDUSKY COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   SANDRA E. BRINGMAN                          253     30.05
   NANCY A. HOUTZ                              346     41.09
   ROMA F. WALLACE                             243     28.86
 
SANDUSKY COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARY J. SCHROEDER                           379    100.00
 
WOOD COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   KENNETH E. AULT                           5,905     28.94
   PENELOPE S. GETZ                          5,473     26.83
   JUDITH A. MAKOWSKI                        4,351     21.33
   ROBERT A. NICHOLSON                       4,672     22.90
 
ANTHONY WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DONALD LEE ATKINSON                          37     33.94
   CARL L. GRAVES                               38     34.86
   DOUGLAS ZIMMERMAN                            34     31.19
 
BOWLING GREEN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL A. ASPACHER                       3,393     33.64
   PHILIP LAABS                              3,001     29.76
   ERIC D. MYERS                             3,691     36.60
 
EASTWOOD LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID C. BECKER                           1,886     31.20
   DENIS L. HELM                             2,131     35.25
   ELIZABETH A. KAHLENBERG                   2,028     33.55
 
ELMWOOD LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID E. KNISELY                            760     34.66
   PAMELA S. OLER                              530     24.17
   SUE ROSE                                    627     28.59
   VICTOR SCHNIPKE                             276     12.59
 
FOSTORIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   LINDA R. ANDERSON                           426     30.63
   JOAN E. NELSON                              297     21.35
   BEN J. POHLMAN                              337     24.23
   DEBRA J. WARD                               331     23.80
 
GIBSONBURG EXEMPTED VILLAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MARVIN E. DAVIS, II                          10     30.30
   MERVIN HALL                                   4     12.12
   SCOTT E. PERTNER                              9     27.27
   SHARON C. SCHUETT                            10     30.30
 
GIBSONBURG EXEMPTED VILLAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT -
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   SAMUEL B. GRUNER                             11    100.00
 
LAKE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   THEODORE E. HUBLER                        1,940     70.83
   MARGENE AKENBERGER (WRITE-IN)               307     11.21
   CHERYL L. FITZPATRICK (WRITE-IN)            123      4.49
   JEFFREY JAMES GRIFFITH (WRITE-IN)           369     13.47
 
LAKOTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL L. CHEATHAM                         134     11.54
   GUS CHRISTO-BAKER                           295     25.41
   GARY W. HOLLAND                             219     18.86
   FRED EARL KEITH, JR.                        320     27.56
   STEPHEN P. NADERER                          193     16.62
 
MCCOMB LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   STEPHANIE L. BRYAN                          130     26.53
   DWAYNE SHAFER                                87     17.76
   WILLIAM R. SHOOP                            153     31.22
   DUANE STATELER                              120     24.49
 
MCCOMB LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   HERB S. ALDRICH                             187    100.00
 
NORTH BALTIMORE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   RON BEAN                                    577     28.79
   DAVID A. CASEY                              608     30.34
   SUSAN EBRIGHT                               453     22.60
   CANDIDATE WITHDREW                           26      1.30
   RENEE SCHAFER                               340     16.97
 
NORTHWOOD LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   VIRGIL BRYAN                                433     14.89
   MICHAEL MELNYK                              719     24.72
   SCOTT PHELPS                                675     23.21
   MEL SMITH                                   457     15.72
   B. KATHY WHITE                              624     21.46
 
OTSEGO LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   KURT J. DICKEY                            1,229     35.71
   DAREN B. GARMENN                          1,022     29.69
   LISA A. HATFIELD                          1,191     34.60
 
PATRICK HENRY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   TRACY BLACK                                  12     25.00
   MICHAEL KNUEVEN                               8     16.67
   KEVIN F. NYE                                  9     18.75
   RONALD L. ROSEBROOK                          13     27.08
   THOMAS ZGELA                                  6     12.50
 
PERRYSBURG EXEMPTED VILLAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   BONNIE CRIM                               1,607     11.44
   GRETCHEN H. DOWNS                         2,151     15.32
   GARY HUTCHISON                            1,582     11.27
   DEBRA J. KEMP                             1,497     10.66
   MARK J. SCHOENLEIN                        2,031     14.46
   BARRY E. VAN HOOZEN                       1,761     12.54
   KEN C. WIDDEL                             1,813     12.91
   SUSAN M. WILLIAMS                         1,600     11.39
 
ROSSFORD EXEMPTED VILLAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT -
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD A HOTZ                            1,401     32.11
   JOE MINARCIN, JR.                         1,666     38.18
   LINDA G. POLZIN                           1,296     29.70
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE II, SECTION 2.01
NUMBERS, SELECTIONS, & TERMS; ELECTIONS FOR ALL OFFICES
YES                                          1,768     37.95
NO                                           2,891     62.05
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE II, SECTION 2.02
QUALIFICATIONS OF COUNCIL
YES                                          3,007     64.01
NO                                           1,691     35.99
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE II, SECTION 2.05
ORGANIZATION AND PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL
YES                                          2,797     65.23
NO                                           1,491     34.77
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE III, SECTION 3.04
ELECTION TO FILL VACANCY
YES                                          3,270     69.77
NO                                           1,417     30.23
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE IV, SECTION 4.03
REMOVAL FROM OFFICE AND RECALL
YES                                          2,859     66.69
NO                                           1,428     33.31
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE VII, SECTION 7.01
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
YES                                          2,301     48.95
NO                                           2,400     51.05
 
PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - BOWLING GREEN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE VII, SECTION 7.03
BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS
YES                                          2,838     63.02
NO                                           1,665     36.98
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE - BOWLING GREEN CITY
INITIATIVE - BOWLING GREEN CLEAN AIR ACT
PROHIBITING SMOKING IN PUBLIC PLACES
YES                                          3,140     61.54
NO                                           1,962     38.46
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE - NORTHWOOD CITY
AUTHORITY TO AGGREGATE THE NATURAL GAS LOADS LOCATED
IN THE CITY, ETC.
YES                                            789     69.88
NO                                             340     30.12
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE - PERRYSBURG CITY
AUTHORITY TO AGGREGATE THE NATURAL GAS LOADS LOCATED
IN THE CITY, ETC.
YES                                          3,153     78.35
NO                                             871     21.65
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - PERRYSBURG CITY - REPLACEMENT
COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF GARBAGE AND REFUSE
1 MILL, 2 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                             3,305     76.47
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         1,017     23.53
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE - ROSSFORD CITY
AUTHORITY TO AGGREGATE THE NATURAL GAS LOADS LOCATED
IN THE CITY, ETC.
YES                                          1,311     79.65
NO                                             335     20.35
 
REFERENDUM ON ORDINANCE NO. 11-0-01 - BLOOMDALE VILLAGE
PROPOSED ZONING OF THE VILLAGE
YES                                             66     27.73
NO                                             172     72.27
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CUSTAR VILLAGE - RENEWAL
CURRENT EXPENSES - 3.2 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                                45     88.24
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                             6     11.76
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - GRAND RAPIDS VILLAGE - REPLACEMENT
GENERAL CONSTRUCTION, RECONSTRUCTION OF STREETS ETC
2 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               186     60.98
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           119     39.02
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE - HASKINS VILLAGE
INITIATIVE - HASKINS INCOME TAX RELIEF
RELIEF AND RECIPROCITY PROVISIONS
YES                                            215     77.06
NO                                              64     22.94
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HASKINS VILLAGE - ADDITIONAL
POLICE PROTECTION - 3 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               147     48.68
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           155     51.32
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HOYTVILLE VILLAGE - RENEWAL
CURRENT EXPENSES - 1.8 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                                55     71.43
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            22     28.57
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MILLBURY VILLAGE - RENEWAL
CURRENT EXPENSES - 1 MILL, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               230     62.33
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           139     37.67
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - RISINGSUN VILLAGE - RENEWAL
CURRENT EXPENSES - 6.3 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                                87     76.99
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            26     23.01
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WEST MILLGROVE VILLAGE - RENEWAL
CURRENT EXPENSES - 5 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                                18     62.07
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            11     37.93
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - BLOOM TOWNSHIP - REPLACEMENT
CURRENT EXPENSES - 0.7 MILL, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               328     57.54
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           242     42.46
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - BLOOM TOWNSHIP - REPLACEMENT
FIRE PROTECTION - 1 MILL, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               382     67.25
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           186     32.75
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - FREEDOM TOWNSHIP - RENEWAL
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE APPARATUS AND APPLIANCES
0.4 MILL, 3 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               894     84.42
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           165     15.58
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP - REPLACEMENT
FIRE PROTECTION - 2 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               344     71.82
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           135     28.18
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - JACKSON TOWNSHIP - RENEWAL
IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF ROADS
2 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               198     74.72
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            67     25.28
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP - RENEWAL
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
1.5 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               283     73.51
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           102     26.49
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MILTON TOWNSHIP - REPLACEMENT
FIRE PROTECTION - 2 MILLS, CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               285     90.19
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            31      9.81
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MILTON TOWNSHIP - ADDITIONAL
FIRE PROTECTION - 2 MILLS, CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               256     85.62
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            43     14.38
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - PERRYSBURG TOWNSHIP - RENEWAL
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE PROTECTION
0.65 MILL, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                             1,947     79.70
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           496     20.30
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - EASTWOOD LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - CURENT EXPENSES - 8.9 MILLS, 5 YEARS
COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                             2,229     70.05
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           953     29.95
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LAKE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
REPLACEMENT - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOLS
1.4 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                             1,341     50.45
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         1,317     49.55
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - NORTH BALTIMORE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - RENOVATING, REMODELING, ETC. SCHOOLS AND SITES
2 MILLS, 5 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               549     67.28
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           267     32.72
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - FOSTORIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
ADDITIONAL - CURRENT EXPENSES - 3 MILLS AND
PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS - 2 MILLS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               307     48.50
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           326     51.50
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - FOUR COUNTY JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
RENEWAL - EQUIPPING, REPAIRING AND IMPROVING BUILDINGS
0.2 MILL, 10 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2002
FOR THE TAX LEVY                                12     54.55
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                            10     45.45
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MID-COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
RENEWAL - AMBULANCE SERVICE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICE
2.5 MILLS, 3 YEARS, COMMENCING IN 2001
FOR THE TAX LEVY                               880     70.12
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                           375     29.88
 
BOWLING GREEN 1-C SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION
LOCAL OPTION - QUESTION B SUNDAY SALES
RETAIL/GROCERY STORE AT 2111 E. WOOSTER, BOWLING GREEN
YES                                            108     78.26
NO                                              30     21.74
 
BOWLING GREEN 1-C SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION
LOCAL OPTION - QUESTION 2 SUNDAY SALES
MEIJER GAS STATION AT 2029 E. WOOSTER, BOWLING GREEN
YES                                            102     75.00
NO                                              34     25.00
 
LAKE TOWNSHIP, LATCHA PCT. SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION
LOCAL OPTION - QUESTION 2 SUNDAY SALES
DBA SIDLINES RESTAURANT/BAR AT 3484 HANLEY RD, PERRYSBURG
YES                                             90     45.45
NO                                             108     54.55
 
ROSSFORD I SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION
LOCAL OPTION - QUESTION 2 SUNDAY SALES
GIANT EAGLE GROCERY STORE AT 9880 U.S. 20, ROSSFORD
YES                                            181     68.05
NO                                              85     31.95